Texas Divorce Marriage

Texas divorce marriage
limitation on marriage in Texas, where U what you need?

How many times u can get married in Texas, I divorced, I heard he was 6 of grace.

AFAIK, no such limit in the family code in Texas right now. That perhaps could have been a rule at some point (see para. 6203), but it seems to be the case. Of course, if you have a serious legal issue, you should consult a lawyer. http://www.statutes.legis.state.tx.us/Docs/FA/htm/FA.6.htm

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Comments are closed.